Ср. Лип 24th, 2024

The management of this site https://money2you.com.ua/ (hereinafter – the “Site”) is carried out by the VRO “ECR”, code 40700433, a legal entity that is registered and operates in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine (hereinafter – the “Organization” ).

The organization treats with great respect the confidential (personal) information of all persons, without exception, who visited the Site, as well as those who use the services provided by the Site; in connection with this, the Organization strives to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or a set of information about a natural person who is identified or can be specifically identified), thereby creating and providing the most comfortable conditions for using the Site’s services for each user.

This Policy on confidentiality and protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) establishes the procedure for the Organization’s processing of personal data, the types of personal data that are collected, the purposes of using such personal data, the Organization’s interaction with third parties, security measures for the protection of personal data, conditions access to personal data, as well as contact information for the user to access, make changes, block or delete their personal data and address any questions you may have regarding personal data protection practices.

Collection and use of personal data

The owner and manager of the personal data of the users of the Site is VRG “ECR”.

When the user uses the services of the Site, the Organization processes the user’s data, namely:

— data provided by the user both when filling out registration forms and in the process of using services;
— cookies;
— IP addresses;
— parameters and settings of Internet browsers (User-agent).

The organization collects only those personal data (for example, your first and last name, e-mail address, contact phone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that are knowingly and voluntarily provided by you as a subject of personal data for the purposes of use services of the Site, which in accordance with the requirements of the law is the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the purpose of their processing formulated in this Policy.

When visiting the Site, all entries to the system are recorded. Other user traffic information is not processed or stored.

We draw your attention: the organization is limited to the collection of the minimum amount of information necessary exclusively to fulfill the request of the subject of personal data. In any case where optional information is requested, the user will be notified at the time such information is collected.

The organization does not collect any information for the processing of which certain requirements are established by law, such as information about racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, criminal convictions for committing a crime or criminal convictions, as well as data related to health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”).

The organization collects data on website visit statistics. The information may contain information about the connection, traffic, the user’s browser, as well as about the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and being on the Site.

Processing of personal data

The processing and storage of provided personal data is carried out in data centers where the equipment that ensures the functioning of the Site services is located. The provided personal data is processed and may be stored in the Personal Data Database or a separate table of the Site Database.

Purposes of using personal data

Your personal data is used for the purpose of providing Internet services of the Site, exchange of information/news, relations in the field of advertising and communication in accordance with and for the implementation of the laws of Ukraine, including, but not limited to: “On the protection of personal data”, “On the ratification of the Convention on the protection of individuals in connection with the automated processing of personal data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention on the protection of individuals in connection with the automated processing of personal data in relation to supervisory authorities and cross-border data flows”, “About information”, “About advertising”, “About of telecommunications”, “On the protection of information in information and telecommunication systems”, as well as in accordance with the Rules of use of the site and other acts regulating the Company’s activities.

Period of storage of personal data

Personal data are stored for no longer than is necessary for the purpose of their processing.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a text file or files containing a small amount of information that are sent to a web browser and stored on the user’s device. Such devices can include a computer, mobile phone or other device with which the user visits the Site.

Cookies can be permanent (they are called permanent cookies) and are stored on the computer until the user deletes them, or temporary (such cookies are called session), that is, they are stored only until the browser is closed. In addition, cookies are divided into primary (they are installed directly by the visited Site) and third-party (installed by other websites).

Importantly:

  • when the user visits the Site again, the cookie data is updated;
  • in most cases, the web browser by default allows the automatic storage of cookies on the user’s device;
  • Disabling cookies may limit access to published materials and/or poor functioning of the Site’s services.

 

The organization cares about its users and tries to make the stay on the Site as comfortable as possible, for this the Company needs, with the help of cookies, to analyze the behavior, preferences and interests of the user. Such an analysis will help the Organization to improve the experience of interaction with the Site, to determine the most convenient interface and navigation of the Service.

According to the classification of the International Chamber of Commerce, the Organization uses the following categories of cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies — necessary for the user to navigate the web page and when using certain services, for example, for accessing protected pages, registration and authorization, performing a search on the Site. Also, the user’s previous actions are remembered when going to the previous page in the same session.

Operational cookies — aggregate information about how the Site is used. This data is stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data can be the following metrics: time spent on the Site, the most frequently visited pages, understanding which sections and services of the Site were most interesting for the user, how effective this or that advertising and/or marketing campaign is, etc.

All information collected using operational cookies is intended for statistical and analytical purposes. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties who have the permission of the web resource and exclusively for the above-mentioned purposes.

Functional cookies are used to save settings or configurations that are stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data may be the following metrics: user name, information on left comments, language version of the Site, location, information on whether the user has been provided with any information or selected preferences before, as well as other Site setting parameters.

These cookies also allow users to watch videos, participate in interactive activities (polls, voting) and interact with social networks.

In order to make a more pleasant experience after visiting the resource, these cookies remember the information provided by the user, increasing the efficiency of interaction with the Site.

Some cookie data may be provided to third parties who have the permission of the web resource and exclusively for the above-mentioned purposes.

Targeted cookies are used to provide content that may be of interest to the user. This data is stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data can be the following metrics: tracking of recommended text, graphics, audio and video material to avoid repeated display, management of targeted advertising, evaluation of the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, information about the user’s visit to other resources during transitions, as well as other parameters of the Site settings.

The Site may share this information with other parties, including media clients, advertisers, agencies and affiliates, in order to provide quality targeted advertising.

 

Cookies of third-party services and analytics services

For prompt delivery, better display and detailed analysis of content on the Site, the Organization uses services owned by other third-party companies, such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Alphabet Inc., Gemius and others.
The companies given as an example may use cookies on the user’s device while working on the Site.
It should be noted that the Site cannot affect the operation of cookies used by these services. You can find out all the necessary information about their use by visiting the appropriate resource.

Terms of use of Google Analytics –  http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/ru.html

 

Cookie management:

The main web browsers (listed below) are configured to automatically accept cookies. To disable them, use the help function in your browser. Help can be called through the menu or using the F1 button.
Microsoft Edge –  https://privacy.microsoft.com/ru-ru/privacystatement
Mozilla Firefox –  https://www.mozilla.org/ru/privacy/websites/#cookies
Google Chrome –  https://support.google. com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=ru
Opera —  http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/ru/cookies.html
Safari for macOS —  https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411? locale=en_US

Importantly:

  • cookie setting configuration for web browsers of mobile devices may differ;
    it is worth reminding that full-fledged work with the Site is available only when using cookies;
  • Disabling cookies may limit access to the content and poor functioning of the Site’s services.

 

To contact the Organization regarding the use of cookies, send an email to admin@money2you

If the user does not enable the use of cookies or intentionally deletes all cookies from his web browser, then upon subsequent visits to the Site, the user will be prompted to enable and use cookies again.

Information about users obtained with the help of cookies is not sold or distributed in public access, and is also the property of the company that owns the resource.

Interaction of the Site with other resources

When the user uses the services, codes of other Internet resources and third parties may be present on the pages of the Site, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Therefore, these Internet resources can receive and process information about the fact that you have visited these pages, as well as other information transmitted by the user’s browser.

Such Internet resources can be:

  • banner display systems (for example, DoubleClick for Publishers, Admixer, AdRiver, etc.);
  • social network plugins (for example, Discus, Facebook, Twitter, Google+).

The use of the specified services of the Organization is necessary for the operational analysis of visits to the Site, internal and external evaluation of visits to the Site, the depth of views, and user activity. The Organization does not store or process data received from the specified services.

Accordingly, if the user, for any reason, does not want these services to access his personal data, the user can, at his own will, log out of his account or profile, clear cookies (through his browser).

Safety of minors

The site is not intended for minor users. The Organization takes safety issues very seriously, especially for minors, and therefore, for its part, the Organization appeals to parents to explain to their children about Internet security issues, their specific purpose and the need for use of certain services of the Site.

Interaction of the Organization with third parties regarding personal data

The organization does not transfer personal data to third parties, except when such transfer is required by law, at the request of the subject of personal data or in other cases set forth in this Policy. The Organization understands that personal information is a value and integral content, including the personal non-property rights of any individual, therefore it takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users voluntarily and knowingly transferred by the latter to the Organization.

The Site may contain links to other websites (exclusively for informational purposes). If you link to other websites, this Policy will not apply to such websites. Therefore, the Organization recommends that you review the privacy and personal data policy of each website before submitting any personally identifiable information.

Confidentiality of activity of the subject of personal data on the Site

Information about the activity (traffic) on the Site of users passing through the network, or the user’s e-mail is protected in accordance with the law. That is, the Organization does not in any way or way violate the secret of the user’s “activity” when using the latest services of the Site.

 

Protection of personal data

The organization uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data against loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite its best efforts, the Organization cannot guarantee absolute security against any threats arising outside the Organization’s control.

The organization ensures the application of all relevant confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or illegal disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage.

The Organization provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the Organization’s requirements.

Dissemination of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data or a person authorized by him is allowed in cases defined by law and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic well-being and human rights.

Terms of access to personal data

The procedure for accessing personal data of third parties is determined by the terms of the user’s consent given by the owner of personal data to the processing of this data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law.

The user has the right to receive any information about himself from any subject of relations related to personal data, provided that the surname, first name and patronymic, place of residence (place of stay) and details of the document are indicated certifies the natural person who submits the request, except for cases established by law.
User access to personal data is free of charge.

Delaying the user’s access to his personal data is not allowed.

Postponement of access to personal data of third parties is allowed if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. At the same time, the total term for solving the issues raised in the request cannot exceed forty-five calendar days.

The notice of postponement is brought to the attention of the third person who submitted the request in writing with an explanation of the procedure for appealing such a decision.

The decision to delay or deny access to personal data can be appealed to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or a court.

Rights of the subject of personal data

The organization informs you about your rights as a subject of personal data, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, namely:

  • to know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (residence) of the owner or manager of personal data or to give an appropriate order to obtain this information to persons authorized by him, except for cases established by law;
  • to receive information about the conditions of providing access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to whom his personal data is transferred;
  • to access your personal data;
  • to receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided by law, an answer about whether his personal data is being processed, as well as to receive the content of such personal data;
    present a reasoned demand to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of his personal data;
  • make a reasoned demand for the change or destruction of your personal data by any owner and manager of personal data, if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable;
  • to protect your personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of data, as well as protection from providing information that is unreliable or disgraces the honor, dignity and business reputation of a natural person ;
  • file complaints about the processing of your personal data to the Human Rights Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine or to the court;
  • apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;
    enter a reservation regarding the limitation of the right to process your personal data when giving consent;
  • withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
  • know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
  • to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for him.

 

To update, obtain access, make changes, block or delete your personal data, withdraw consent to the processing of personal data that you have given to the Organization in accordance with this Policy, or in case of any comments, wishes or claims regarding your personal data, which are processed by the Organization, please contact the Company: admin@money2you or write a letter to the address: 21021, Vinnytsia, str. V. Poryka, 16/11

 

Policy Change

Changes and additions may be made to this Policy from time to time and without prior notice to the user, including when the requirements of the law change.

In case of significant changes to this Policy, the Organization will post a notice on the Site and indicate the date of entry into force of these changes. If within the specified period you do not refuse to accept them in writing, this will mean that you agree to the corresponding changes to the Policy.